Incident Report #43 2008
Search, Fellwalking
Monday
16/06/08, 14:01
Gt Langdale
A group of forty-five became seperated in bad weather. The problem was compounded by poor mobile phone contact with the informant. Team members went to meet the informant in Langdale, and located the 'missing' people in the pub
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4