Incident Report #43

Fellwalking

Tuesday

11/08/20, 20:02

Far Easedale, Grasmere

Two women called for help when they were making very slow progress on their way to Grasmere. They were located by team members and assisted off.

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png