Incident Report #42 2025

Fellwalking

19/04/25, 10:39

Waterhead, Ambleside

Saturday

A woman was reported collapsed, possible cardiac arrest above Waterhead. The team attended along with air ambulance and the woman was evacuated to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo