Incident Report #42 2023
Fellwalking
Wednesday
24/05/23, 12:09
Coffin Route
We were called to a woman who had taken a tumble and sustained facial injuries. We were on route when we were notified that her party had managed to make it to the road and a conventional ambulance was now all that was required
We stood down
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 14