Incident Report #42 2022
Fellwalking
Saturday
18/06/22, 12:20
Belle Knotts, Grasmere
A man collapsed at Belle Knotts. With the team still attending the previous incident, an air ambulance and Kendal MRT were called to assist.
The man was airlifted to hospital
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10