Incident Report #42 2021

Fellwalking

Wednesday

07/07/21, 18:22

Far Easedale

A woman sustained an ankle injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png