Incident Report #42 2016

Fellwalking

Monday

09/05/16, 16:08

Wansfell, Ambleside

An elderly male became separated from his wife while walking. His age and the temperature gave cause for concern. A search was organised and he was located and returned to his wife.

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png