Incident Report #42 2015
Fellwalking
Tuesday
19/05/15, 13:44
Greenup Edge, Grasmere
A lone male walker reported a nasty ankle fracture. He was located with a little difficulty, having given a misleading grid reference and location, but we're good at this!! Treated by team members and air ambulance paramdedics, and then evacuated by air ambulance.
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 20