Incident Report #42 2014

Fellwalking

Monday

30/06/14, 14:40

Greenhead Ghyll, Grasmere

We were called to a 75-year-old female with a head injury in Greenhead Ghyll, Grasmere. Evacuated by stretcher after she 'declined' the option of a helicopter evac...

Duration: 2.33 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo