Incident Report #42 2013

Mountain Biking

Sunday

26/05/13, 14:09

Gt Langdale, Browney Ghyll

A 25-year-old mountain biker fell and sustained a head injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the Royal Victoria Hospital, Newcastle by RAF helicopter

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png