Incident Report #42 2010
Fellwalking
Wednesday
28/04/10, 18:00
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
A 16-year-old male was reported with a knee injury. The team was mobilised, and found the casualty about 600mteres from the road, being assisted by companions.
14 team members for 1.5 hours, plus Air Ambulance
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 14