Incident Report #42

Felllwalking

08/08/20, 18:29

Angle Tarn

Saturday

A woman sustained a lower leg injury near Angle Tarn. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo