Incident Report #41 2025
Rock Climbing
12/04/25, 12:16
Raven Crag, Gt Langdale
A climber suffered serious multiple injuries when involved in a rockfall on Raven Crag, Great Langdale. He was rescued and evacuated to hospital with help from North West Air Ambulance, Coastguard R936 and Kendal MRT
Duration: 4.75 hours
Team Members: 11