Incident Report #41 2023
Scrambling
Tuesday
23/05/23, 15:31
Stickle Ghyll
A male fell while scrambling up a waterfall sustaining a nasty ankle fracture. He was treated by team members then evacuated to a helicopter for evacuation to hospital
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 16