Incident Report #41 2019

Fellwalking

16/06/19, 14:51

Jenkins Crag, Ambleside

Sunday

A man fell, sustained a suspected fracture/dislocation to the shoulder. He was treated by team members and transferred to an ambulance via team stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo