Incident Report #41 2017

Fellwalking

04/05/17, 20:47

Redacre Ghyll, Gt Langdale

Thursday

A 65-year-old man collapsed. Despite attempts by passersby and team, team members and air ambulance paramedics, he was pronounced deceased. He was evacuated to Ambleside

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 19

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo