Incident Report #41 2014

Fellwalking

23/06/14, 11:45

Windermere, GUMMERS HOW

Monday

We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with a incident on Gummers How. The injured man was treated and loaded into an air ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo