Incident Report #41 2012

Fellwalking

01/07/12, 11:58

Post Knott, Bowness on Windermere

Sunday

The team was called to assist a 72-year-old man when he suffered chest pains while walking in Post Knott, Bowness. An air ambulance was made available and the man was quickly evacuated to hospital.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo