Incident Report #41 2011

Local Incident

Sunday

12/06/11, 12:15

Grasmere

The team was attending the Grasmere Gallop as a fundraising event, when they were requested to help a passerby who had fallen from the pavement and sustained a suspect fractured elbow. She was treated and recommended to seek further hospital treatment

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo