Incident Report #41
Fellwalking
08/08/20, 17:17
Easedale Tarn area
Saturday
A male had spoken to his wife earlier in the day, saying he had run out of water and was lost. The decision was taken to allow more time for the man to find his own way down. An hour later he phoned his wife to say he had found his own way
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2