Incident Report #40 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

05/04/25, 16:02

Kentmere Horseshoe

We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with the evacuation of a casualty from Kentmere horshoe.

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo