Incident Report #40 2024
Fellwalking
18/05/24, 11:51
Stock Ghyll
Saturday
A man took a tumble and sustained head, neck and back injuries. He was assisted by passersby initially then treated by the team and evacuated via air ambulance
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 14