Incident Report #40 2023
Fellwalking
Tuesday
23/05/23, 16:31
Stickle Ghyll
A woman descending alongside Stickle Tarn took a tumble and fell around 10 metres, sustaining an open ankle fracture and possible spinal injuries. She was treated by team members and evacuated by Coastguard Rescue 199
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 12