Incident Report #40 2022
Fellwalking
Monday
13/06/22, 12:23
Mark Gate
A man became unwell while climbing Mark Gate. He was treated by team members and evacuated to Carlisle Infirmary by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10