Incident Report #40 2021
Local Incident
28/06/21, 18:41
Bowness
Monday
A female took a tumble when her wheelchair slipped off the edge of a path. She sustained multiple cuts and bruises. She was extracted and handed over to ambulance crew for ongoing transport
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 11