Incident Report #40 2019

Fellwalking

Thursday

13/06/19, 14:58

Rydal, Buxton's Jump

A female was reported feeling faint and unwell near Buxton's Jump, Rydal. The team was called and the woman was evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo