Incident Report #40 2018

Fellwalking

Monday

07/05/18, 12:35

Hallow Bank, Kentmere

Requested to assist Kendal MRT with incident in Kentmere. Casualty with ankle injury

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo