Incident Report #40 2017
Fellwalking
Wednesday
03/05/17, 17:44
Whorneyside Force, Gt Langdale
A man sustained a lower leg injury when he slipped. He was treated by team members and stretchered to a team vehicle for transport to an anmbulance in Ambleside
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 18