Incident Report #40 2015

Fellwalking

Saturday

16/05/15, 13:02

Cumbria Way, Colwith Bridge

We were requested to assist NWAS with the evacuation of a man with a leg injury. We were already commited to incident 39, so passed the incident on to Coniston MRT, with whom we share that border

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png