Incident Report #40 2014

sort of, RTC

Wednesday

11/06/14, 16:56

Old road, Gt Langdale

A man was injured in an incident involving a horse and cart. The team were called to assist but were stood down when it was confirmed that the ambulance and air ambulance creww were able to deal with the incident

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png