Incident Report #40 2013

Fellwalking

19/05/13, 14:47

Grasmere, Far Easedale

Sunday

While still dealing with the previous incident, a second one ocurred. This one was dealt with by team members who had liberated themselves from the first incident, along with team members from Kendal and Wasdale MRT.

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo