Incident Report #40 2012
Fellwalking
Wednesday
20/06/12, 17:57
Three Shires Stone, Red Tarn, Little Langdale
Having just dealt with the previous sad incident, and still travelling back to Ambleside, when we were called to an incident where a woman had sustained a lower leg injury near Three Shires Stone. The woman was treated and evacuated to our vehicles and then made her own way to hospital for treatment.
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 21