Incident Report #40 2026

Fellwalking

Tuesday

21/04/26, 20:41

Belle Knotts, Easedale

A young woman sustained a suspected lower leg fracture while walking. She was located, treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 4.75 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png