Incident Report #4 2023

Local

Wednesday

25/01/23, 17:44

White Moss

We were called to assist NWAS and police with a difficult casualty in the water. We were stood down while en-route after the incident was resolved

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo