Incident Report #4 2022
Fellwalking
06/01/22, 12:20
The Tongue, Troutbeck
Thursday
The team was called to assist a woman who had slipped on frozen ground and sustained a suspected fractured wrist. She made good progress down with the aid of a companion and we met her near the bottom of the hill and were able to return her to her car
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 9