Incident Report #4 2018

winter, Fellwalking

Tuesday

16/01/18, 07:30

Central Fells

We were requested to assist with an ongoing search in the Central Fells for a man missing for the third day. He was located alive in the Upper Esk by another team while LAMRT were deploying to our allocated area

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo