Incident Report #4 2016
Fellwalking
Saturday
16/01/16, 15:41
Helm Crag, Grasmere
A young woman became lost in snow in the vicinity of Helm Crag. We were attempting to locate here when she was found by two passing wlakers who assisted her down
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 13