Incident Report #4 2015

Fellwalking

Saturday

24/01/15, 11:55

Grasmere, Coffin Route

We were requested by NWAS to assist a woman with a lower leg injury on the Coffin Route, near Grasmere. We attended along with the air ambulance and the woman was evacuated to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png