Incident Report #4 2012

Fellwalking

Monday

16/01/12, 14:50

Wansfell

A woman slipped on wet grass and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo