Incident Report #4 2011

Search, flashing lights, flares

17/01/11, 17:45

Windermere, Orrest Head

Monday

We assisted police in checking the area after multiple reports of flares were recieved... we think someone was mucking about... cheers.. we had nothing better to do..

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo