Incident Report #4
RTC, Vehicle in water
Sunday
09/02/20, 05:47
Skelwith Bridge
A car was reported as in the river at Skelwith Bridge. The team responded along with Cumbria Fire Service, but the people had self-evacuated so no help was required.
Storm Ciara was in full force
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 8