Incident Report #39 2021
Fellwalking
Monday
28/06/21, 15:40
Thunacar Knott
A male sustained a lower leg injury. Luckily he was airlifted off before we got there, sparing us a long, hot carry
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13