Incident Report #39 2019

Running

11/06/19, 17:42

Low Wray, Pull Wood

Tuesday

We were requested to assist NWAS in evacuating a patient who had suffered a suspected cardiac arrest while running with companions. He was transferred to an air ambulance and flown to hospital

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo