Incident Report #39 2016

Fellwalking

02/05/16, 13:07

Loughrigg

Monday

A young male sustained a suspected lower leg fracture when he slipped on damp ground. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher and handed over to ambulance paramedics

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo