Incident Report #39 2014

Fellwalking

06/06/14, 11:32

Jenkins Crag, Ambleside

Friday

An 82-year-old woman sustained a cut to her arm when walking near Jenkins Crag. She was treated by team members and evacuated by team vehicle to our base, from where she was transferred to hospital by almbulance.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo