Incident Report #39 2013

Fellwalking

Sunday

19/05/13, 13:05

Pike O' Blisco, Gt Langdale

A woman was reported as being unable to continue following an injury to her knee. The team attended, along with the air ambulance. She was treated by their paramedic and evacuated to the helicopter with help from a number of team members. While this incidemt was in progress a second ocurred...

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo