Incident Report #39 2010

Local

Sunday

11/04/10, 23:55

Loughrigg, Ambleside

We were requested to assist with the search for an 18-year-old male, who had gone on to the fells, threatening suicide. He was located by friends and assisted down. Team stood down during preliminary response

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png