Incident Report #38 2026

Fellwalking

Thursday

16/04/26, 17:38

Ill Bell

A solo male became unwell and was struggling to get down. After he recovered somewhat, we gave hm guidance on locating a way down and monitored his progress as he mase his own way off

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png