Incident Report #38 2025

Flashing lights

Friday

04/04/25, 02:49

Helm Crag

Flashing lights were reported on the hill. After some discussion and investigation it was concluded that they were from participants in a night running event

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png