Incident Report #38 2024
Fellwalking
Monday
13/05/24, 15:57
Swinescar Pike
A woman in a walking group felt unable to continue, so the group leader called for help. This was being organised when we were notified that she’d rallied and was able to walk down with assistance, so we stood down. We monitored their descent electronically to confirm they got down
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15